GGLAC Life Members   |   GGLAC Current Centre Records |   GGLAC Relay Records   |   GGLAC Events no longer held or change of specification

Season Club Captain Season Summary
2020/2021       Abbie Stribling
Lara Ellis
State Relay Championships – 4th on the Pam Sard Champion Centre Table with 129 points
State Individua Championships
Honour Roll
Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2019/2020 Tyler Edwards
Riley Upton  
State Relay Championships – 5th on the Pam Sard Champion Centre Table with 102 points& 1st in the March Past Best Presented Centre
State Individual Championships – 5th on the medal table
Honour Roll
Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2018/2019 Jack Gillingham
Hayley Goode  
State Relay Championships – 4th on Pam Sard Champion Centre Table with 133 points
State Individual Championships – 1st on themedal table
Honour Roll
Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2017/2018 Jayden Goode
Gemma Greenwood  
State Relay Championships – 4th on Pam Sard Champion Centre Table with 117 points
State Individual Championships – 3rd on theMedal Table
Honour Roll
Venue: Tilley Reserve,Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2016/2017 Ben Ridley  
Mackenzie Wegener  
State Relay Championships – 2nd on Pam Sard Champion Centre Table with 158 points
State Individual Championships – 1st on theMedal Table
Honour Roll
Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2015/2016 Cameron James
Daniela Krzystoszek  
State Relay Championships – 3rd on the PamSard Champion Centre Table with 140 points Honour Roll
Venue: Tilley Reserve,Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2014/2015 Ben Lennon
Jasmine Collier  
State Relay Championships – 4th on the Pam Sard Champion Centre Table with 118 points
State Individual Championships
Honour Roll
Venue: Tilley Reserve,Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2013/2014 Riley Mills
Rachel Dewing  
State Relay Championships – 4th on the PamSard Champion Centre Table with 119 points Honour Roll
Venue: Tilley Reserve,Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2012/2013 Lachlan Goulter
Naomi Dewing
State Relay Championships – 5th on the Champion Centre Table with 101 points
Honour Roll
Venue: Tilley Reserve,Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2011/2012 Daniel Ridley
Amie Lennon  
State Relay Championships – 4th on the Champion Centre Table with 103 points
Honour Roll
Venue: Tilley Reserve,Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs  
2010/2011 Nicholas Jones
Carly Martin  
State Relay Championships – 4th on the Champion Centre Table with 109 points
Honour Roll
Venue: Tilley Reserve,Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2009/2010 Joel Horskins
Jessica Strawbridge
State Relay Championships – 5th on the Champion Centre Table with 89 points
Honour Roll
Venue: Tilley Reserve,Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2008/2009 Jordan Portlock
Ellen Mills  
State Relay Championships – 6th on the Champion Centre Table with 101 points
Venue: Tilley Reserve,Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2007/2008 Dominic Milne
Georgia Macri  
State Relay Championships – 3rd on the Champion Centre Table with 134 points
Venue: Tilley Reserve,Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2006/2007 Richard Frimpong
Caitlyn Sargent  
State Relay Championships – 1st on the Champion Centre Table with 230 points
Venue: Tilley Reserve
Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2005/2006 Cash Davies
Melissa Leach  
State Relay Championships – 3rd on the Champion Centre Table with 148 points
Venue: Tilley Reserve,Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2004/2005 Dale Genilcore
Katrina Masters    
State Relay Championships – 3rd on the Champion Centre Table with 134 points
Venue: Tilley Reserve,Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2003/2004 Kale Davies
Belinda Sargent  
Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2002/2003 Tim Goodwin
Amy Gentilcore  
Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2001/2002 Ty Davies
Jessica Inman  
State Relay Championships – Most Improved
Centre
Venue: Tilley Reserve,Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2000/2001   Imogen Dunkley   State Relay Championships – Most Improved
Centre
Venue: Greenwith Community Centre, Golden Way, Golden Grove  
1999/2000   Matthew Cock   Venue: Greenwith Community Centre, Golden Way, Golden Grove  
1998/1999   Lauren Foote   Venue: Greenwith Community Centre, Golden Way, Golden Grove  
1997/1998   Sarah Ayling   Venue: Greenwith Community Centre, Golden Way, Golden Grove  
1996/1997 Donna Foote Venue: Greenwith Community Centre, Golden Way, Golden Grove  
1995/1996   Paul O’Rourke Venue: St Francis Xavier School, Carignane St, Wynn Vale  
1994/1995   Julie Egan Venue: St Francis Xavier School, Carignane St, Wynn Vale  
1993/1994 unknown Venue: St Francis Xavier School, Carignane St, Wynn Vale  
1992/1993 unknown Venue: Golden Grove Community Centre, CnrRichardson Dr/Grenfell Rd, Wynn Vale