RECORDS & RESULTS

GGLAC Life Members   |   GGLAC Current Centre Records |   GGLAC Relay Records   |   GGLAC Events no longer held or change of specification

Season

Club Captain

Season Summary

2019/2020 Tyler Edwards

Riley Upton

State Relay Championships – 5th on the Pam Sard Champion Centre Table with 102 points & 1st in the March Past Best Presented Centre

State Individual Championships – 5th on the medal table

Honour Roll

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2018/2019 Jack Gillingham

Hayley Goode

State Relay Championships – 4th on Pam Sard Champion Centre Table with 133 points

State Individual Championships – 1st on the medal table

Honour Roll

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2017/2018 Jayden Goode

Gemma Greenwood

State Relay Championships – 4th on Pam Sard Champion Centre Table with 117 points

State Individual Championships – 3rd on the Medal Table

Honour Roll

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2016/2017 Ben Ridley

Mackenzie Wegener

State Relay Championships – 2nd on Pam Sard Champion Centre Table with 158 points

State Individual Championships – 1st on the Medal Table

Honour Roll

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2015/2016 Cameron James

Daniela Krzystoszek

State Relay Championships – 3rd on the Pam Sard Champion Centre Table with 140 points

Honour Roll

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2014/2015 Ben Lennon

Jasmine Collier

State Relay Championships – 4th on the Pam Sard Champion Centre Table with 118 points

State Individual Championships

Honour Roll

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2013/2014 Riley Mills

Rachel Dewing

State Relay Championships – 4th on the Pam Sard Champion Centre Table with 119 points

Honour Roll

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2012/2013 Lachlan Goulter

Naomi Dewing

State Relay Championships – 5th on the Champion Centre Table with 101 points

Honour Roll

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2011/2012 Daniel Ridley

Amie Lennon

State Relay Championships – 4th on the Champion Centre Table with 103 points

Honour Roll

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2010/2011 Nicholas Jones

Carly Martin

State Relay Championships – 4th on the Champion Centre Table with 109 points

Honour Roll

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2009/2010 Joel Horskins

Jessica Strawbridge

State Relay Championships – 5th on the Champion Centre Table with 89 points

Honour Roll

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2008/2009 Jordan Portlock

Ellen Mills

State Relay Championships – 6th on the Champion Centre Table with 101 points

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2007/2008 Dominic Milne

Georgia Macri

State Relay Championships – 3rd on the Champion Centre Table with 134 points

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2006/2007 Richard Frimpong

Caitlyn Sargent

State Relay Championships – 1st on the Champion Centre Table with 230 points

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2005/2006 Cash Davies

Melissa Leach

State Relay Championships – 3rd on the Champion Centre Table with 148 points

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2004/2005 Dale Genilcore

Katrina Masters

State Relay Championships – 3rd on the Champion Centre Table with 134 points

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2003/2004 Kale Davies

Belinda Sargent

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2002/2003 Tim Goodwin

Amy Gentilcore

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs
2001/2002 Ty Davies

Jessica Inman

State Relay Championships – Most Improved Centre

Venue: Tilley Reserve, Hancock/Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

2000/2001 Imogen Dunkley State Relay Championships – Most Improved CentreVenue: Greenwith Community Centre, Golden Way, Golden Grove
1999/2000 Matthew Cock Venue: Greenwith Community Centre, Golden Way, Golden Grove
1998/1999 Lauren Foote Venue: Greenwith Community Centre, Golden Way, Golden Grove
1997/1998 Sarah Ayling Venue: Greenwith Community Centre, Golden Way, Golden Grove
1996/1997 Donna Foote Venue: Greenwith Community Centre, Golden Way, Golden Grove
1995/1996 Paul O’Rourke Venue: St Francis Xavier School, Carignane St, Wynn Vale
1994/1995 Julie Egan Venue: St Francis Xavier School, Carignane St, Wynn Vale
1993/1994 unknown Venue: St Francis Xavier School, Carignane St, Wynn Vale
1992/1993 unknown Venue: Golden Grove Community Centre, Cnr Richardson Dr/Grenfell Rd, Wynn Vale